Hotel Luque
Featuring Wi-Fi in public areas, the comfortable Hotel Luque Guayaquil is a mere 1.3 km from Malecon 2000. The hotel also includes parking.
This Guayaquil hotel is in close proximity to Parque La Victoria in the Centro de Guayaquil district of Guayaquil. The accommodation is notable for its convenient location about 5 minutes' walk from Estatua de Afrodita. There is Parque Seminario just 1.2 km away, and Garaje bus station is fairly close to the Luque Guayaquil. The hotel is approximately 300 metres from Parque Centenario cable car.
They are equipped with family bathrooms.
Le Gourmet is nearly 5 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Iglesia Catolica Nuestra Senora del Cisne4.9 km
- Reypark2.6 km
- Monument to the Cristo del Consuelo4.6 km
- Iglesia A.I.C4.5 km
- La Iglesia de Jesucristo de los Santos de los Ultimos Dias4.3 km
- Iglesia Jesus proveedor y consumador de la Fe Escuela de Profetas y vasos ministeriales3 km
- Mission Internacional Nueva Iglesia2.5 km
- Airports
- Jose Joaquin de Olmedo International6 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- No parking
- No pets allowed
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the comfortable Hotel Luque?
It will take a 20-minute walk to get from the comfortable Hotel Luque to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Jose Joaquin de Olmedo International from Hotel Luque?
There is a 5-km distance between Jose Joaquin de Olmedo International and Hotel Luque. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the comfortable Hotel Luque?
The comfortable Hotel Luque provides guests with a car park. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Hotel Luque?
Guests of the Hotel Luque are expected to arrive for check-in around 08:00. - ❓
What cancellation policy is offered at the Guayaquil hotel?
The Guayaquil hotel provides free cancellation. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel.